Home Page

Who's Who

Staffing 2021-2022

Senior Leadership Team

 

  Mrs. R. Ellis

  Headteacher

  Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

  Pupil Premium

 

     Mrs. L. Pearce

     Y1/2 teacher

    Deputy Headteacher

    English Subject Leader

                       Assessment Coordinator

                       Nominated Senior Teacher for Safeguarding

 

   Mrs. E. Neville

   Reception teacher

   Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Leader

 

 

   Mrs. D. Long

   Y5/6 Teacher

   Maths Subject Leader

   Physical Education Leader

 

  Mrs. F. Allington

  SENCO

 

 

 

  Mrs. C. Prangnell

  School Business Manager

 

 

  Reception

 

Mrs. E. Neville

  Reception teacher

  Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Leader

 

 

Ms. C. Beedie

  Reception teacher

 

 

 

Mr. A. Mulholland

  Reception and SEN/D teaching assistant

  Forest school leader

  Higher-level teaching assistant

 

Mrs. N. Read

  Reception teaching assistant

  Higher-level teaching assistant  

 

Year 1/2

 

Mrs. Pearce

  Y1/2 teacher

  Deputy Headteacher

  English Subject Leader

                     Assessment Coordinator 

                     Nominated Senior Teacher for Safeguarding

 

Mr. M. Park

  Y1/2 teacher

  Design/ Technology Coordinator

  Phonics/ Reading Champion

                      KS1 School Council

 

Mrs. V. Benson

  Y1/2 teacher (job-share)

  Citizenship/ PHSCE

  British Values

 

Mrs. E. Johnson

  Y1/2 teacher (job-share)

  History Subject Leader

  Child Protection

                    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

 

Mr. J. Unsworth

Interventional teacher

 

Mrs. E. Hardy

Teaching assistant

 

Mrs. K Feltham

Teaching assistant

 

Mr. A. Mulholland

Higher-level teaching assistant

 

Mrs. S. Ramsden

PPA teacher

 

Mrs. J. Seargent

1:1 SEN teaching assistant

 

Mrs. M. Thackeray

1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. C. Young

1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. I. Kozak

1:1 SEN care assistant

 

Year 3/4

 

Mrs. O. Fowler

  Y3/4 teacher (job-share) 

  School Council

  Student-teacher mentor

 

Mrs. C. Grace-Britton

  Y3/4 teacher (job share)

  Science Subject Leader

 

 

 

Miss S Welch

  Y3/4 teacher

  Art Subject Leader

 

 

Mr. R. Hazell

  Y3/4 teacher

 

 

 

Mrs. T Ottley-Cambell

  Teaching assistant

  Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA Support)

 

 

Mrs. R. Burns

  Teaching assistant

  Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA Support)

 

 

Mr. J. Unsworth

Interventional teacher

 

Mrs. A. Sanderson

1:1 SEN teaching assistant

 

Mrs. S. Allen

1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. L. Wright

Teaching assistant and care assistant

 

Year 5/6

Mrs. D Long

  Y5/6 teacher

  Senior Leadership Team

  Maths Subject Leader

                     Physical Education Leader

 

Mr. Bromley

  Y5/6 teacher

  IT Subject Leader

 

 

Miss P. Cattley

  Y5/6 teacher

  Religious Education Subject Leader

 

 

Miss J. King

  Y5/6 teacher 

  Music Subject Leader

 

Mrs. V. Hughes

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs. M. Bonsey

Teaching Assistant

Administration Team

Mrs. V. Borisova

Mrs. S. Mordue

 

School Bursar

Mrs. L. Firth

 

Site Manager

Mr. P. Rhodes